|
Saskatchewan Prairie Hockey LeagueSaskatchewan Prairie Hockey League
|
|
|
|
print version
|
|
|
Click on date for game details
1 |
Fri-Nov 23 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
9 | 2 | Perdue Pirates |
2 |
Sat-Nov 24 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
10 | 2 | Hafford Hawks |
3 |
Fri-Nov 30 |
8:00 p.m. | Biggar | Perdue Pirates | 8 | 11 | Hafford Hawks |
4 |
Fri-Nov 30 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
6 | 0 | Radisson Wheatkings |
5 |
Sat-Dec 01 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
10 | 2 | Maymont Settlers |
6 |
Sat-Dec 01 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
5 | 2 | Perdue Pirates |
7 |
Sun-Dec 02 |
6:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
6 | 3 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
8 |
Wed-Dec 05 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
4 | 1 | Glaslyn North Stars |
9 |
Fri-Dec 07 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife | Cut Knife Colts | 2 | 3 | Hafford Hawks |
10 |
Fri-Dec 07 |
8:00 p.m. | Biggar | Perdue Pirates | 3 | 7 | Radisson Wheatkings |
11 |
Sat-Dec 08 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
3 | 1 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
12 |
Sat-Dec 08 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 5 | 6 | Radisson Wheatkings |
13 |
Wed-Dec 12 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 6 | 10 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
14 |
Fri-Dec 14 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
4 | 1 | Cut Knife Colts |
15 |
Fri-Dec 14 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 2 | 5 | Hafford Hawks |
16 |
Sat-Dec 15 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
5 | 2 | Cut Knife Colts |
17 |
Sat-Dec 15 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 4 | 6 | Maymont Settlers |
18 |
Sat-Dec 15 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Glaslyn North Stars |
7 | 6 | Perdue Pirates |
19 |
Tue-Dec 18 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
9 | 7 | Hafford Hawks |
20 |
Thu-Dec 20 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Glaslyn North Stars |
3 | 2 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
21 |
Fri-Dec 21 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
11 | 2 | Glaslyn North Stars |
22 |
Fri-Dec 21 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
11 | 4 | Radisson Wheatkings |
23 |
Sat-Dec 22 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
7 | 1 | Perdue Pirates |
24 |
Sat-Dec 22 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
7 | 5 | Radisson Wheatkings |
25 |
Sat-Dec 22 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
6 | 2 | Maymont Settlers |
26 |
Thu-Dec 27 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford | Battleford Beaver Blues | 4 | 5 | Hafford Hawks |
27 |
Fri-Dec 28 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
9 | 1 | Radisson Wheatkings |
28 |
Fri-Dec 28 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 4 | 5 | Cut Knife Colts |
29 |
Sat-Dec 29 |
7:00 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Glaslyn North Stars |
5 | 4 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
30 |
Sat-Dec 29 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
5 | 2 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
31 |
Wed-Jan 02 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
9 | 3 | Glaslyn North Stars |
32 |
Thu-Jan 03 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
6 | 2 | Glaslyn North Stars |
33 |
Fri-Jan 04 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford | Hafford Hawks | 2 | 5 | Cut Knife Colts |
34 |
Fri-Jan 04 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 4 | 6 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
35 |
Fri-Jan 04 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
12 | 1 | Perdue Pirates |
36 |
Sat-Jan 05 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife | Cut Knife Colts | 2 | 4 | Maymont Settlers |
37 |
Sat-Jan 05 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
3 | 2 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
38 |
Tue-Jan 08 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 2 | 6 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
39 |
Tue-Jan 08 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
11 | 3 | Hafford Hawks |
40 |
Tue-Jan 08 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford | Battleford Beaver Blues | 2 | 4 | Cut Knife Colts |
41 |
Fri-Jan 11 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 3 | 6 | Cut Knife Colts |
42 |
Fri-Jan 11 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
4 | 1 | Glaslyn North Stars |
43 |
Sat-Jan 12 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 3 | 4 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
44 |
Sat-Jan 12 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
14 | 2 | Hafford Hawks |
45 |
Sat-Jan 12 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue |
Perdue Pirates |
6 | 4 | Glaslyn North Stars |
46 |
Wed-Jan 16 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
9 | 6 | Glaslyn North Stars |
47 |
Wed-Jan 16 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 7 | 10 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
48 |
Fri-Jan 18 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
5 | 2 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
49 |
Fri-Jan 18 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 4 | 10 | Hafford Hawks |
50 |
Sat-Jan 19 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
9 | 0 | Glaslyn North Stars |
51 |
Tue-Jan 22 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
8 | 3 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
52 |
Wed-Jan 23 |
8:00 p.m. | Biggar | Perdue Pirates | 2 | 15 | Maymont Settlers |
53 |
Fri-Jan 25 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
8 | 5 | Perdue Pirates |
54 |
Fri-Jan 25 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 3 | 11 | Cut Knife Colts |
55 |
Fri-Jan 25 |
8:30 p.m. | Hafford | Hafford Hawks | 4 | 6 | Maymont Settlers |
56 |
Sat-Jan 26 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford | Battleford Beaver Blues | 3 | 6 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
57 |
Sat-Jan 26 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
13 | 4 | Radisson Wheatkings |
58 |
Sat-Jan 26 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 4 | 6 | Maymont Settlers |
59 |
Mon-Jan 28 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
9 | 4 | Perdue Pirates |
60 |
Tue-Jan 29 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 2 | 17 | Cut Knife Colts |
61 |
Wed-Jan 30 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
14 | 7 | Perdue Pirates |
62 |
Wed-Jan 30 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 5 | 9 | Maymont Settlers |
63 |
Fri-Feb 01 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford | Hafford Hawks | 6 | 7 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
64 |
Fri-Feb 01 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
6 | 5 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
65 |
Fri-Feb 01 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 2 | 7 | Cut Knife Colts |
66 |
Fri-Feb 01 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
13 | 3 | Perdue Pirates |
67 |
Sat-Feb 02 |
8:00 p.m. | Biggar | Perdue Pirates | 5 | 6 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
68 |
Sat-Feb 02 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford | Battleford Beaver Blues | 4 | 5 | Radisson Wheatkings |
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game. |
|
|