|
Saskatchewan Prairie Hockey LeagueSaskatchewan Prairie Hockey League
|
|
|
|
print version
|
|
|
Click on date for game details
1 |
Fri-Feb 08 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
8 | 0 | Glaslyn North Stars |
2 |
Fri-Feb 08 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
10 | 2 | Perdue Pirates |
3 |
Fri-Feb 08 |
8:30 p.m. | Hafford | Hafford Hawks | 5 | 8 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
4 |
Fri-Feb 08 |
8:30 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
6 | 0 | Radisson Wheatkings |
5 |
Sat-Feb 09 |
7:30 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
13 | 3 | Hafford Hawks |
6 |
Sat-Feb 09 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 3 | 4 | Cut Knife Colts |
7 |
Sat-Feb 09 |
8:30 p.m. | Biggar |
Perdue Pirates |
9 | 6 | Maymont Settlers |
8 |
Sun-Feb 10 |
7:30 p.m. | Radisson |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
5 | 2 | Radisson Wheatkings |
9 |
Tue-Feb 12 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
11 | 0 | Glaslyn North Stars |
10 |
Tue-Feb 12 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
7 | 0 | Perdue Pirates |
11 |
Wed-Feb 13 |
8:30 p.m. | Hafford | Hafford Hawks | 2 | 10 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
12 |
Fri-Feb 15 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
17 | 4 | Radisson Wheatkings |
13 |
Fri-Feb 15 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 5 | 8 | Maymont Settlers |
14 |
Fri-Feb 22 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 2 | 8 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
15 |
Fri-Feb 22 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
4 | 3 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
16 |
Sat-Feb 23 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
5 | 4 | Maymont Settlers |
17 |
Tue-Feb 26 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 3 | 6 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
18 |
Tue-Feb 26 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
5 | 2 | Cut Knife Colts |
19 |
Thu-Feb 28 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
5 | 4 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
20 |
Sat-Mar 02 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
6 | 2 | Cut Knife Colts |
21 |
Sun-Mar 03 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife | Cut Knife Colts | 1 | 3 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
22 |
Fri-Mar 08 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 3 | 6 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
23 |
Sat-Mar 09 |
7:30 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
7 | 5 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
24 |
Tue-Mar 12 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
5 | 4 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
25 |
Fri-Mar 15 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
6 | 5 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game. |
|
|