|
Saskatchewan Prairie Hockey LeagueSaskatchewan Prairie Hockey League
|
|
|
|
print version
|
|
|
Click on date for game details
1 |
Sat-Nov 15 |
8:00 p.m. | Delisle | Perdue Pirates | 4 | 8 | Hafford Hawks |
2 |
Fri-Nov 21 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
6 | 3 | Meota Combines |
3 |
Fri-Nov 21 |
8:30 p.m. | Shellbrook |
Shellbrook Silvertips |
8 | 5 | Perdue Pirates |
4 |
Sat-Nov 22 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
5 | 4 | Perdue Pirates |
5 |
Sat-Nov 22 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford | Battleford Beaver Blues | 3 | 7 | Hafford Hawks |
6 |
Fri-Nov 28 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
7 | 5 | Hafford Hawks |
7 |
Fri-Nov 28 |
8:30 p.m. | Shellbrook |
Shellbrook Silvertips |
11 | 2 | Radisson Wheatkings |
8 |
Sat-Nov 29 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford | Meota Combines | 2 | 6 | Maymont Settlers |
9 |
Sat-Nov 29 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 3 | 7 | Radisson Wheatkings |
10 |
Sat-Nov 29 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
7 | 2 | Glaslyn North Stars |
11 |
Tue-Dec 02 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 4 | 8 | Meota Combines |
12 |
Fri-Dec 05 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 1 | 5 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
13 |
Fri-Dec 05 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford |
Meota Combines |
5 | 1 | Radisson Wheatkings |
14 |
Fri-Dec 05 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
9 | 2 | Glaslyn North Stars |
15 |
Fri-Dec 05 |
8:30 p.m. | Shellbrook |
Shellbrook Silvertips |
11 | 0 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
16 |
Sat-Dec 06 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
15 | 6 | Perdue Pirates |
17 |
Sat-Dec 06 |
8:30 p.m. | Shellbrook |
Shellbrook Silvertips |
8 | 3 | Hafford Hawks |
18 |
Wed-Dec 10 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
10 | 3 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
19 |
Fri-Dec 12 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 1 | 16 | Maymont Settlers |
20 |
Fri-Dec 12 |
8:30 p.m. | Shellbrook | Shellbrook Silvertips | 5 | 7 | Cut Knife Colts |
21 |
Sat-Dec 13 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford |
Meota Combines |
8 | 4 | Glaslyn North Stars |
22 |
Tue-Dec 16 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
6 | 3 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
23 |
Wed-Dec 17 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 2 | 7 | Meota Combines |
24 |
Fri-Dec 19 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
6 | 5 | Radisson Wheatkings |
25 |
Fri-Dec 19 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue |
Hafford Hawks |
10 | 1 | Perdue Pirates |
26 |
Fri-Dec 19 |
8:30 p.m. | Shellbrook |
Shellbrook Silvertips |
8 | 5 | Glaslyn North Stars |
27 |
Sat-Dec 20 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 1 | 3 | Maymont Settlers |
28 |
Sat-Dec 20 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Hafford Hawks |
7 | 3 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
29 |
Sat-Dec 20 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
9 | 4 | Perdue Pirates |
30 |
Sat-Dec 20 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Glaslyn North Stars |
5 | 3 | Cut Knife Colts |
31 |
Sun-Dec 21 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford |
Meota Combines |
7 | 6 | Cut Knife Colts |
32 |
Tue-Dec 23 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
6 | 5 | Maymont Settlers |
33 |
Tue-Dec 23 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 5 | 6 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
34 |
Sat-Dec 27 |
7:00 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Glaslyn North Stars |
5 | 3 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
35 |
Sat-Dec 27 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
4 | 3 | Shellbrook Silvertips |
36 |
Sat-Dec 27 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford | Battleford Beaver Blues | 3 | 4 | Meota Combines |
37 |
Wed-Dec 31 |
7:30 p.m. | North Battleford |
Meota Combines |
4 | 1 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
38 |
Fri-Jan 02 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford |
Meota Combines |
8 | 7 | Hafford Hawks |
39 |
Fri-Jan 02 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Glaslyn North Stars |
10 | 1 | Perdue Pirates |
40 |
Sat-Jan 03 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
3 | 2 | Glaslyn North Stars |
41 |
Sat-Jan 03 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
4 | 3 | Shellbrook Silvertips |
42 |
Sat-Jan 03 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 3 | 7 | Radisson Wheatkings |
43 |
Sun-Jan 04 |
2:30 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 4 | 5 | Shellbrook Silvertips |
44 |
Sun-Jan 04 |
5:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 4 | 5 | Cut Knife Colts |
45 |
Tue-Jan 06 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 0 | 5 | Cut Knife Colts |
46 |
Fri-Jan 09 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 4 | 5 | Glaslyn North Stars |
47 |
Fri-Jan 09 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue |
Perdue Pirates |
8 | 6 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
48 |
Fri-Jan 09 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
4 | 3 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
49 |
Fri-Jan 09 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford |
Meota Combines |
8 | 5 | Shellbrook Silvertips |
50 |
Sat-Jan 10 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
9 | 7 | Maymont Settlers |
51 |
Sat-Jan 10 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Glaslyn North Stars |
7 | 6 | Shellbrook Silvertips |
52 |
Sat-Jan 10 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
6 | 1 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
53 |
Tue-Jan 13 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 5 | 9 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
54 |
Tue-Jan 13 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 4 | 5 | Meota Combines |
55 |
Fri-Jan 16 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
2 | 1 | Cut Knife Colts |
56 |
Fri-Jan 16 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 5 | 7 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
57 |
Fri-Jan 16 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford |
Meota Combines |
11 | 3 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
58 |
Fri-Jan 16 |
8:30 p.m. | Shellbrook |
Shellbrook Silvertips |
7 | 5 | Maymont Settlers |
59 |
Sat-Jan 17 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
8 | 5 | Perdue Pirates |
60 |
Sat-Jan 17 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 4 | 5 | Hafford Hawks |
61 |
Sat-Jan 17 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
7 | 3 | Radisson Wheatkings |
62 |
Sun-Jan 18 |
2:30 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 3 | 9 | Shellbrook Silvertips |
63 |
Tue-Jan 20 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 1 | 8 | Meota Combines |
64 |
Wed-Jan 21 |
8:30 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 1 | 8 | Hafford Hawks |
65 |
Thu-Jan 22 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
5 | 3 | Cut Knife Colts |
66 |
Fri-Jan 23 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont |
Maymont Settlers |
9 | 2 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
67 |
Fri-Jan 23 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 0 | 1 | Glaslyn North Stars |
68 |
Fri-Jan 23 |
8:30 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
9 | 2 | Radisson Wheatkings |
69 |
Fri-Jan 23 |
8:30 p.m. | Shellbrook |
Shellbrook Silvertips |
7 | 6 | Meota Combines |
70 |
Sat-Jan 24 |
5:45 p.m. | Langham | Maymont Settlers | 1 | 7 | Cut Knife Colts |
71 |
Sat-Jan 24 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 2 | 5 | Shellbrook Silvertips |
72 |
Sat-Jan 24 |
8:30 p.m. | Turtleford | Glaslyn North Stars | 0 | 4 | Radisson Wheatkings |
73 |
Sun-Jan 25 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford |
Meota Combines |
10 | 4 | Perdue Pirates |
74 |
Tue-Jan 27 |
8:30 p.m. | Cut Knife | Cut Knife Colts | 4 | 5 | Shellbrook Silvertips |
75 |
Fri-Jan 30 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
5 | 2 | Maymont Settlers |
76 |
Fri-Jan 30 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Spiritwood Timberwolves |
6 | 5 | Glaslyn North Stars |
77 |
Fri-Jan 30 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
8 | 7 | Perdue Pirates |
78 |
Fri-Jan 30 |
8:30 p.m. | Shellbrook | Shellbrook Silvertips | 3 | 5 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
79 |
Sat-Jan 31 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Glaslyn North Stars |
6 | 3 | Maymont Settlers |
80 |
Sat-Jan 31 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford |
Hafford Hawks |
4 | 3 | Meota Combines |
81 |
Sat-Jan 31 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 6 | 8 | Shellbrook Silvertips |
82 |
Sun-Feb 01 |
5:00 p.m. | Spiritwood | Spiritwood Timberwolves | 2 | 3 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
83 |
Mon-Feb 02 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 1 | 5 | Hafford Hawks |
84 |
Mon-Feb 02 |
8:30 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 1 | 7 | Meota Combines |
85 |
Wed-Feb 04 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 0 | 12 | Maymont Settlers |
86 |
Wed-Feb 04 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford | Battleford Beaver Blues | 2 | 3 | Radisson Wheatkings |
87 |
Fri-Feb 06 |
8:00 p.m. | Maymont | Maymont Settlers | 2 | 5 | Hafford Hawks |
88 |
Fri-Feb 06 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
8 | 3 | Glaslyn North Stars |
89 |
Fri-Feb 06 |
8:00 p.m. | Cut Knife |
Cut Knife Colts |
16 | 1 | Spiritwood Timberwolves |
90 |
Sat-Feb 07 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 3 | 5 | Cut Knife Colts |
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game. |
|
|